2005
Merritt Island Little League |
|
Minor I Astros
Schedule |
|
|
|
|
|
New games marked in
orange |
|
|
|
Astros Win |
|
Day |
Date |
Visitor |
Home |
Field |
Time |
Concession |
Snack |
Score |
|
Mon |
14-Mar |
Astros |
Indians |
SO |
5:00 |
N/A |
Steinmetz |
22-7 |
|
Fri |
18-Mar |
Practice |
SO2 |
5:00 |
|
|
|
|
Sat |
19-Mar |
Astros |
N. Braves |
NORTH |
1:00 |
N/A |
Hansford |
17-5 |
|
Sun |
20-Mar |
Practice |
SO1 |
1:00 |
|
|
|
|
Mon |
21-Mar |
Reds |
Astros |
SO1 |
5:00 |
Hansford |
Cartagena |
* |
|
Wed |
23-Mar |
Astros |
Reds |
SO2 |
5:00 |
N/A |
Cartagena |
6-7 |
|
Sun |
3-Apr |
Practice |
SO1 |
1:00 |
|
|
|
|
Mon |
4-Apr |
Astros |
Yankees |
SO1 |
5:00 |
N/A |
Behrhorst |
4-17 |
|
Wed |
6-Apr |
Yankees |
Astros |
SO2 |
5:00 |
Redwine |
Steinmetz |
22-13 |
|
Fri |
8-Apr |
Minor 1 Combined Clinic |
SO2 |
5:00 |
|
|
|
|
Fri |
8-Apr |
Practice |
SO2 |
7:00 |
|
|
|
|
Sat |
9-Apr |
SC Cardinals |
Astros |
SO1 |
1:00 |
Worden |
Lang |
3-11 |
|
Sun |
10-Apr |
Practice |
SO1 |
1:00 |
|
|
|
|
Mon |
11-Apr |
Indians |
Astros |
SO2 |
5:00 |
Betty |
Betty |
10-3 |
|
Wed |
13-Apr |
Astros |
Indians |
SO1 |
5:00 |
N/A |
Behrhorst |
11-9 |
|
Fri |
15-Apr |
Minor 1 Combined Clinic |
SO2 |
5:00 |
|
|
|
|
Sat |
16-Apr |
E Red Sox |
Astros |
SO1 |
11:00 |
Cartagena |
Worden |
5-5 |
|
Sun |
17-Apr |
Practice |
SO1 |
1:00 |
|
|
|
|
Mon |
18-Apr |
Astros |
Reds |
SO1 |
5:00 |
N/A |
Vetsch |
14-7 |
|
Tue |
19-Apr |
Practice |
SO1 |
5:00 |
|
|
|
|
Sat |
23-Apr |
Astros |
E Marlins |
EAST |
11:00 |
N/A |
McCormack |
8-10 |
|
Sun |
24-Apr |
Practice |
SO1 |
1:00 |
|
|
|
|
WED |
27-Apr |
Yankees |
Astros |
SO1 |
5:00 |
Friel |
Friel |
7-8 |
|
Fri |
29-Apr |
Practice |
SO2 |
5:00 |
|
|
|
|
Sat |
30-Apr |
SC Storm |
Astros |
SO1 |
1:00 |
Markey |
Markey |
13-11 |
|
Sun |
1-May |
Practice |
SO1 |
1:00 |
|
|
|
|
Mon |
2-May |
SC Marlins |
Astros |
SO1 |
5:30 |
Pratt |
Pratt |
3-20 |
|
Fri |
6-May |
Practice |
SO2 |
5:00 |
|
|
|
|
Sat |
7-May |
Astros |
North 3 |
NORTH |
5:00 |
N/A |
Redwine |
|
|
Sun |
8-May |
Practice |
SO1 |
1pm |
|
|
|
|
Mon |
9-May |
Game 1 & 2 |
SO |
5pm |
Betty |
Steinmetz |
|
|
Wed |
11-May |
Game 3 |
SO |
5pm |
Hansford |
Vetsch |
|
|
Thu |
12-May |
Game 4 |
SO |
5pm |
Friel |
Worden |
|
|
Sun |
15-May |
Practice |
SO1 |
1pm |
|
|
|
|
Mon |
16-May |
Game 5 |
SO |
5pm |
Cartagena |
McCormack |
|
|
Wed |
18-May |
Game 6 |
SO |
5pm |
Pratt |
Redwine |
|
|
Fri |
20-May |
Game 7 |
SO |
5pm |
Markey |
Lang |
|
|
Sat |
21-May |
Closing Ceremony |
|
|
* called
due to rain/lightning |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Field Legend |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SO |
SMILL |
Tropical Elem |
|
|
|
|
|
N |
NMILL |
Mila
Elem (across from Albertson's and Sonny's BBQ) |
|
|
|
EAST |
EMILL |
Audobon Elem (on N.
Banana River Drive) |
|
|
|
|
SC |
SCLL |
Space
Coast Little League - Cape Canaveral/Cocoa Beach |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|